formerly known as
Sister Bay Furniture | formerly Malibu Outdoor Living

Malibu Outdoor Living is now Sister Bay Furniture Co.

In 2018, Prestwick started Sister Bay Furniture Co. and shortly thereafter acquired Malibu Outdoor Living, which included an established line of classic products.┬áTo the everyday patio coffee drinkers, sunset watcher, mallow roasters, dog lovers, and adventure seekers – we’re here for you delivering revolutionary transitional and modern designs made from recycled plastic.

Furnishing World Class Experiences

Site Furnishings · Waste & Recycling · Outdoor Furniture
A trusted family of brands serving multiple markets and Industries.
Golf
Hospitality
Education
Venues
Restaurants
Corporate
Attractions
Entertainment
Municipalities
Retail
Healthcare
Residential
Over 25 Years of Creating Experiences, Making Connections

Since 1997, Prestwick has been the trusted resource in the commercial market as a trusted resource to help them grow their business with products that elevate the customer experience.